Sponsors

Thank you to our Sponsors for your generous support. We appreciate your contribution in making Dayboro Show a great success.

We look forward to your continued support in the future.

If you are a sponsor and your name has been omitted from the list, we apologise and ask that you contact us dayboroshowsociety@bigpond.com so that we may rectify this.

SPONSORS – 2017

ENTERTAINMENT

Adam Tokely

Darrtam Print Solutions

Dayboro District Progress Assn Inc.

Dayboro Regional Information Network (Dayboro Grapevine)

Done Rite Servicing & Maintenance

Dugi & Bronwyn Wilson

Kandy Korner

me Property Sales

Midcoast Transport & Logistics

Mobile Diesel Services Brisbane

Monumental Kitchens

Premier Property Services

Ray White Real Estate

Samford Hire

Sandra Donovan

Seath Holswich

TLD Projects Pty Ltd

FIREWORKS

Dynamic Autocare Plus

Dayboro Produce & Hardware

RING

Adam Kemp

Bells Hay & Chaff

Brendale Produce

Brisbane Bus Lines

Dayboro Butchery

Dayboro Dental Centre

Dayboro Plumbing & Drainage

Dayboro Pony Club

Henzell Farms

Hilltop Farm Equestrian Training Centre

Horse & Co Dayboro

Horseland

Kobble Cabinets & Joinery

Laurie Stubbings

Mainstreme Automotive

Mrs. Lorraine Court – Graham Court Memorial Trophy

Old Mill Pet & Livestock Supplies

Rod & Wendy Dun

Sureshot Stockhorses

Wally’s Carpentry

SHOWJUMPING

Brendale Produce

Dayboro District Progress Assn Inc.

Dayboro Regional Information Network (Dayboro Grapevine)

Heritage Lane Homes

Horse & Co Dayboro

Kennedy Concrete Pumping

Mrs. Lynne Sawdon

Nikki Boyd MP, Member for Pine Rivers

Tom Affleck Farrier Service

CAMP DRAFT CUTOUT, TEAM PENNING & RANCH SORTING

Dayboro AH&I Working Horse & Dog Committee

Brisbane Sea-Doo and Can Am

PAVILION

APIARY 

Buck ˊnˊ Roo Station

Paramount Private Property Management

Post & Rail Cafe-Bar-Restaurant

Shobna Cantwell

COOKERY

Dayboro Bakery

Dayboro QCWA

Diamond Dance & Performance Academy & Casting Agency

Glenys Oberg

Graeme & Shirley Coulson

Laur Family

Leanne Lucas

Paramount Private Property Management

Vosper Family

FINE ARTS & CRAFTS

A Place to Create

Amanda Powell-King

Andrea College

Angela Busfield

Ashurst Family

Bruce Kady – Ray Kady Memorial Prize

Chappy B – Dayboro State School

Comptech Express

CPR Auto Electrics

Dayboro Craft Princess – Powertex

Dirty Boots Design

Eco by Design

Firm Figures Bookkeeping

For Goodness Cake & Catering

Heritage Lane Homes

Jenny Collin

Kelly Watts

Lauren David

Mandi’s Nails & Beauty

Ray Kadie Memorial Prize

Rendezvous at Dayboro

Running Duck Studio

Seath Holswich

Shaneta Fashions

TLC Property Management

Two Rivers Farm

Urban Candle Co

Vivienne Reid

Whispering Fig Galloways

FRUIT & VEGETABLES

Angela Busfield

Deb Bowden

Eco by Design

Firm Figures Bookkeeping

Janelle Neilsen

Jenny Collin

Joan Wilson-Jones

Jody Erich

Kara Burdett

Kelly Watts

Lambert Family

Laur Family

Lauren David

Linda Zanolini

Lisa Marshall

Mary-Ann Baker – Pat Kenman Memorial

Matt & Nicola Allen

Mid Coast Transport & Logistics

My Happy Lunch Box

Paramount Private Property Management

Pribilovic Family

PT to You

Rendezvous at Dayboro

Robyn Hannah

Robyn King

Two Rivers Farm

Vivienne Reid

HOME BREW & WINE

Hoppy Days Brewing Supplies

Mineral Water Direct

Paramount Private Property Management

HORTICULTURE

Andrea College

Angela Busfield

Brian & Joy Sellin

Diak Family

Ellysa Jarrett

Entangled Living Art

Firm Figures Bookkeeping

Garland Family

Henzell Family

Juleff Family

Kara Burdett

Karen McCarthy

Kelly Watts

Love Living

McKenna Marketing

Mountain View Tree Services

Paramount Private Property Management

Post & Rail Cafe-Bar-Restaurant

Rendezvous at Dayboro

Shobna Cantwell

Stream Macroinvertebrate Identification

The Bay Plant Shack

Theo’s Nursery & Garden Centre

TLC Property Management

Vivienne Reid

Vosper Family

Wienert Family

Willow Allen

Wolfenden Family

NEEDLEWORK

Hay Cottage Arts & Craft

Dynamic Autocare Plus

Spotlight

Victorian Textiles

Bendigo Woollen Mills

Dayboro Nail Design & Beauty

Crochet Australia

Sue & Mal Smith

Minijumbuck Nu Wool

The Fabric Store

Dayview Textiles

Diamond Dance & Performance Academy & Casting Agency

Sandy Burnett

Fiskers Australia

Butterfly Lane

PHOTOGRAPHY

Dayboro Chemsave Pharmacy

Nerida Leis

Karri Lake

Dayboro & Districts Auto Electrics

Katrina Wilkinson

Laur Family

Lead Childcare Dayboro

Liz Wilson-Barnett

Seath Holswich

Sharryn Bell

Tabatha Draper

Smedia

SCHOOLWORK

Lions Club of Dayboro

Dayboro A.H. & I. Ladies Auxiliary

OTHER PAVILION SPONSORS

Amity Law

Rebecca Seldon

Katie Tait

Mandy Rieck

Stefan Hansson Electrical

Craig Henderson

Josh Teed Cabinets

LTG Metalcraft

POULTRY

Albert & Doug Freeman

Bill & Joanne Hutchinson

Brendale Produce

Brian & Joy Sellin

Dayboro Post Office

Dayboro Produce and Hardware

Diane Bell Trophy

Elsie Carlton

Gleam O’ Dawn Rural Store

Greatlander

Leanne Sellin

Mainstreme Automotive

Mooeys Pet and Produce

Popplewell Family

SERVICES & EQUIPMENT

Bowlak Earthmoving

Dayboro Landscape Supplies

Dayboro & Ocean View Rural Fire Brigades

ECU Australia – everyone’s credit union

Moreton Bay Regional Council

Taylor’s Slashing & Property Maintenance

Waveline Plumbing

BUGGIES

George Thompson

Glen Lake

Maurice Weston

Clinton Heathwood

WOODCHOPPING

Agnew, Dianne, Colin, Nathan & Nicholas

Argent, Donna (Mrs)

Baker-Winn, Joan (Mrs)

Barr-Tapper Fencing & Spraying

Barry Winn Earthmoving

Big Country Electrical

Briais, Mick & Kylie

Combined Saw & Knife

Craig Doyle Real Estate

Cruice Bros. Electrical (Andrew Cruice)

Cruice Bros. Refrigeration & Airconditioning (Brendan Cruice)

Cruice, Michael & Pauline

Dayboro Water Carriers Pty Ltd

French, Ron & Alan

French, Tony

Garvey, Robert

Glen Baker Contracting

GMC Constructions

Grigor, Brad & Donna

Grimwade, Cr. Darren – Moreton Bay Regional Council

Haddon Kitchens & Cabinets

Hallet, Lorena (Mrs)

Hawkins, Richard

Heathwood, Colin & Trica

Holland Price (Scott Price)

Kanowski, Jan

Kevin McKenzie Farm & Machinery Service

Kobble Cabinets & Joinery

Lake, Peter

Leis, Peter

Lester’s Mowing

North Pine Motors Pty Ltd

Peter Leis

Pickles Auctions (Sponsoring Queensland Championship Event)

Protheroe, Warren

Ryan, Faye (Mrs)

Sawdon, David & Lynne

Sellin, Ray & Diane

Steve Henderson Earthmoving

Stokes, Ruth (Mrs)

Warnick, Anna (Mrs)

Winn, James

Winn, Rhylle & Karyn

Thank you to our Sponsors for your generous support. We appreciate your contribution in making Dayboro Show a great success.

We look forward to your continued support in the future.

If you are a sponsor and your name has been omitted from the list, we apologise and ask that you contact us dayboroshowsociety@bigpond.com so that we may rectify this.